You are viewing doctor_rose_fix

 
 
28 July 2012 @ 07:11 pm
If only...  

(x)


(Thanks to bananasandroses for a point in this direction!)
 
 
 
( 23 comments — Leave a comment )
✦ 여섯 ✦: disney ● 26six on July 29th, 2012 02:12 am (UTC)
headcanonaccepted.gif
Meadows: home lifeflockofgulls on July 29th, 2012 02:49 am (UTC)
Truthfully, was this for real? This was on a FB group I have added and I really hope it's real and that they had people cosplaying this for us. I mean...just getting the TARDIS sound during Bohemian Rhapsody just wasn't enough for me!!!!
MV: DW - walkingmrv3000 on July 29th, 2012 03:04 am (UTC)
Sadly I don't think it was. It looks like it was taken from a screencap at the end of Fear Her when they were looking at the fireworks.
Meadows: home lifeflockofgulls on July 29th, 2012 03:18 am (UTC)
*sigh* 50th anniversary for a British national treasure that is Doctor Who and totally short changed!
fickletastictotfickletastictot on July 29th, 2012 03:37 am (UTC)
For me Mister Blue Sky was my Doctor Who moment. ;-;
fickletastictot: sexy can ifickletastictot on July 29th, 2012 03:36 am (UTC)
I still want to believe~

He totes helped Becks work that speedboat.
Alia: RoseLaughanonymouscatt on July 29th, 2012 03:50 am (UTC)
oh gosh it made it here too!

I made this manip, and posted it on tumblr, and then someone deleted my original caption and everyone went crazy thinking it might be real. O_O
MV: DW - o_Omrv3000 on July 29th, 2012 04:09 am (UTC)
Kudos to you!! XD It's such a fun pic!

(Have changed the source to you.)
Alia: DoctorRoseSmileanonymouscatt on July 29th, 2012 04:37 am (UTC)
Thank you! LOL, it only took 10, 15 minutes to make but it's caused such a stir...
MV: *flop*mrv3000 on July 29th, 2012 04:11 am (UTC)
Oh, and tumblr would believe a pic of a ghost next to Robert Downey Jr and Obama dancing, so... XD
MV: DW - *stares*mrv3000 on July 29th, 2012 04:12 am (UTC)
LJ. THAT WAS NOT THE USER PIC I WANTED.
Alia: RoseLaughanonymouscatt on July 29th, 2012 04:38 am (UTC)
Clearly the otter is disappointed in tumblr's reasoning abilities. XD
Alayna: BowtiesNBonnetsjess_squirrel on July 29th, 2012 05:49 am (UTC)
This is amazing, thank you for making it!! I'm so disappointed that DW wasn't included in the opening ceremonies. (Though the TARDIS noise was really cool). In my head they were so there. ;)
Alia: RoseLaughanonymouscatt on July 29th, 2012 05:59 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you! I wanted more DW in the opening ceremonies too, but I guess we'll just have to pretend. :)
Shel: Ten with Torchshelwass on July 29th, 2012 08:01 am (UTC)
LOL.

Well, it's a fabulous manip! :D Nice work!!!
fogsblue: tentoofogsblue on July 29th, 2012 09:01 am (UTC)
That is an awesome manip!! There's a few groups on facebook that have it up :D
Opal: DWM: hugshinyopals on July 29th, 2012 10:28 am (UTC)
lolllll tumblr.

Nice manip though! :D
ladyprydian: batmanladyprydian on July 29th, 2012 01:09 pm (UTC)
Well done with the manip!

Stephanie: 10/Rose Foreverx_girl_wonder_x on August 2nd, 2012 02:15 pm (UTC)
Haha, you did an amazing job!

Brilliant!
sherrilina: 10/Rose (Doctor Who)sherrilina on July 29th, 2012 04:53 am (UTC)
Still bitter they weren't included, tbh. What is more iconic of British culture than DW?
ABadPlanWellExecuted: pic#115602908abadplanwellex on July 29th, 2012 06:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it was pretty weird...I sort of wonder if there wasn't supposed to be something else but it got scrapped at the last minute or something.
foxmoonfade: pic#118234061foxmoonfade on July 29th, 2012 06:27 pm (UTC)
I think there was supposed to be more but there wasn't enough time to do it all. Coronation Street, Doctor Who, Monty Python tributes namely.
Naïvety's Star: Canadalady_noremon on July 29th, 2012 05:04 am (UTC)
Yeeeesssssssss :D
( 23 comments — Leave a comment )